Calendars

Welcome to the SCSD#2 calendar! From here, you can view events information for all schools and associated activities throughout the District. We have compiled a brief set of instructions for navigating the calendars, in addition to using other convenient features.

The District-wide Academic Calendar is available as one of the calendar options below for viewing in conjunction with school- or activity-specific calendars, and is also available in PDF form:

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • Board Meetings
  • Henry A. Coffeen Elementary
  • Highland Park Elementary
  • Meadowlark Elementary
  • Sagebrush Elementary
  • Story Elementary
  • Woodland Park Elementary
  • SJHS Academics
  • SJHS Performing Arts
  • FMHS/WPMS Academics
  • FMHS/WPMS Performing Arts
  • SHS Academics
  • SHS Performing Arts
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Var/JV/Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Var/JV
  • SHS Cross Country
  • SHS Football - Frosh
  • SHS Football - JV/Soph
  • SHS Football - Varsity
  • SHS Golf - Fall
  • SHS Golf - Spring
  • SHS Indoor Track
  • SHS Soccer - Boys
  • SHS Soccer - Girls
  • SHS Swimming - Boys
  • SHS Swimming - Girls
  • SHS Tennis - Fall
  • SHS Tennis - Spring
  • SHS Track and Field
  • SHS Volleyball - Frosh
  • SHS Volleyball - Soph
  • SHS Volleyball - Varsity/JV
  • SHS Wrestling

Date/Event
Time
Location
Description
  • April 25, 2017
    • (MLE) Keyboarding Informance Day
      All Day
      Meadowlark Elementary School, 1410 De Smet Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      Meadowlark parents with students participating in piano keyboarding are invited to attend class to learn about the program and enjoy student performances on the piano. 
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Gillette Little Guy (9th and 10th Only)
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
       
      Cancelled due to weather. 
  • Wednesday, April 26, 2017
    • NE District Music Festival
      All Day
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, April 27, 2017
    • NE District Music Festival
      All Day
      SHS 
       
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Buffalo Twilight
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      Start time TBA 
    • (SBE) Sagebrush Beginning Folk Dance Program
      3:45 pm - 4:15 pm
       
       
    • (MLE) Annual Chili Supper and Carnival
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Meadowlark Elementary School, 1410 De Smet Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      All Meadowlark families are invited to attend our Annual Chili Supper and Carnival. Raffle prizes will also be announced in the gym. Winners do not need to be present to win. 
  • Friday, April 28, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
    • (STE) SJHS tour for 5th graders
      10:30 am - 11:30 am
       
       
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      Friday, April 28, 2017 - Friday, April 28, 2017
      Cheyenne
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Track Classic (Invite Only)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
  • Saturday, April 29, 2017
    • (SHS TENN) Spring Tennis vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Kelly Walsh
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
       
       
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      Saturday, April 29, 2017 - Saturday, April 29, 2017
      Cheyenne
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Big Horn
      Game played at Big Horn HS
  • Monday, May 1, 2017
    • (SBE) Scholastic Book Fair
      All Day
      Sagebrush Elementary School, 1685 Hill Pond Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SBE) Teacher Appreciation Week
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer @ KW vs South (Make up game)
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Tuesday, May 2, 2017
    • (FMHS/WPJH) QTR 4 MIDTERMS DUE
      All Day
       
       
    • (HAC) PTO General Meeting
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Henry A. Coffeen computer lab 
      General PTO meeting. Childcare is provided at no charge. We hope to see you there! 
  • May 3, 2017
    • (MLE) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (STE) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (HPE) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (WPE) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (HAC) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (SBE) All Elementary Schools Choir Rehearsal
      6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
  • Thursday, May 4, 2017
    • Girls Soccer JV vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • (FMHS/WPJH) PASS MEETING
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
       
       
    • Boys Soccer JV vs Gillette
      Thursday, May 4, 2017 - Thursday, May 4, 2017
      Sheridan
    • (HPE) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (HAC) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (STE) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (MLE) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States (Early Building Auditorium) 
       
    • (WPE) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SBE) All Elementary Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      Students need to be in the Early Gym at 6:30pm 
  • Friday, May 5, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      TBA 
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Camel Qualifier (V & JV)
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Boys Soccer V @ Gillette
      Friday, May 5, 2017 - Friday, May 5, 2017
      Gillette (South Campus)
    • (SJHS) SJHS Drama Club presents "Lockers" by Jeremy Kruse
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Early Auditorium, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States 
       
    • Girls Soccer V @ Gillette
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette (South Campus)
  • Saturday, May 6, 2017
    • Prom
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
       
       
  • Monday, May 8, 2017
    • (Dist) Board Meeting
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, May 9, 2017
    • (FMHS/WPJH) FMHS MAP Testing
      All Day
       
       
    • (STE) PTO Meeting
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
       
    • (SJHS) SJHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Early Auditorium, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • May 11, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • (MLE) MDLK PTO Meeting
      5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Meadowlark Elementary School 1410 DeSmet Ave. Sheridan, WY 82801 
       
  • May 12, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field East Regional (V)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • May 13, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
  • Monday, May 15, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ conference meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
  • Tuesday, May 16, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ Conference meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
    • (FMHS/WPJH) Wright Place MAP Testing
      All Day
       
       
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • May 17, 2017
    • (MLE) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) Elementary/SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Early Auditorium, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States 
       
    • (HPE) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (WPE) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (HAC) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (STE) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SBE) Elementary/Junior High Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • Jazz Band/Spectrum Dance
      6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
      Shrine Auditorium 
       
  • May 18, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ State Meet
      All Day
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Early Auditorium, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States 
       
  • May 19, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • May 20, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, May 23, 2017
    • SHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, May 24, 2017
    • SHS Orchestra Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • Saturday, May 27, 2017
    • (Dist) Fort Mackenzie High School Graduation
      All Day
      Fort Mackenzie High School, 1301 Avon St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (FMHS/WPJH) FMHS GRADUATION
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
       
       
  • Sunday, May 28, 2017
    • (Dist) SHS Graduation
      All Day
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Monday, May 29, 2017
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • (STE) No School - Memorial Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 31, 2017
    • 6th Grade Learning Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) 2nd Period Beginning Guitar Performance
      9:20 am - 10:10 am
      Northern Wyoming Community College District, 3059 Coffeen Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) 5th Period Beginning Piano Performance
      12:45 pm - 1:35 pm
      Mr Sawyer's Room, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States 
       
  • Thursday, June 1, 2017
    • 7th Grade Learning Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (STE) Community Connections Trolley Ride
      10:45 am - 11:30 am
       
       
    • (STE) Field Trip to Centennial Park with Community Connections
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, June 2, 2017
    • (STE) Last Day of School
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • 8th Grade Learning Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (STE) Field Day at Sagebrush Elementary
      9:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sagebrush Elementary 
       
  • Monday, June 5, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 6, 2017
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, June 7, 2017
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 19, 2017
    • (Dist) Board Meeting
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, July 18, 2017
    • (Dist) Board Meeting
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
       
       
  • Sunday, August 6, 2017
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
  • Monday, August 7, 2017
    • Golf 1st Practice
      All Day
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Frosh Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Tennis 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, August 10, 2017
    • Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
  • Friday, August 11, 2017
    • Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, August 12, 2017
    • Tennis @ Casper Jamboree
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Sunday, August 13, 2017
    • Girls Swimming 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, August 14, 2017
    • Cross Country 1st Practice
      6:30 am - 6:30 am
      SHS 
       
    • Volleyball 1st Practice
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gym 
       
    • 9th Volleyball 1st Practice
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Wednesday, August 16, 2017
    • Tennis vs Natrona/ Jackson
      12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, August 17, 2017
    • Tennis @ Gillette vs Thunder Basin/Riverton
      8:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
      Thunder/Riverton 
  • Friday, August 18, 2017
    • (Dist) New Teacher Induction: First Day
      All Day
       
       
    • Golf @ Worland Invite
      All Day
      Worland 
      TBA 
    • Tennis Varsity vs Powell/Cody
      12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, August 19, 2017
    • Golf @ Worland Invite
      All Day
      Worland 
      TBA 
  • Monday, August 21, 2017
    • (Dist) New Teacher Induction
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 22, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Days (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Tennis Boys vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • (Dist) Annual Back-to-School Picnic
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Thursday, August 24, 2017
    • Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      Noon start 
  • Friday, August 25, 2017
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      10 am start 
    • Tennis @ Cheyenne East/ Central
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
      1 and 4 
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Rock Springs
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, August 26, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Football vs Rock Springs
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Tennis @ Torrington/ Laramie
      9:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Torrington 
       
    • JV Tennis@ Casper JV invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Frosh Football @ NC Black
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Casper vs East, Central, South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
      East-10, Central 12, South 2 
    • Cross Country @ Buffalo Invite
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Buffalo 
       
  • Monday, August 28, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 29, 2017
    • (Dist) First Day of School (Full Day)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, August 31, 2017
    • Golf @ Buffalo Invite
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      TBA 
    • Frosh Football vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Big Horn
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, September 1, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyball at Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • Golf @ Buffalo invite
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      TBA 
    • JV Volleyball at Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • Tennis @ Kelly Walsh
      1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Terry Bartlett Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cody 
       
    • Cross Country @ Billings Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Central
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne Central 
       
  • Saturday, September 2, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Riverton Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Riverton 
       
    • Tennis @ Gillette JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gilllette 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Gillette vs CCHS and TB
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
      Campbell County-10, Thunder Basin 
    • Tennis Girls vs Gillette
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football @ Billings West
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Billings West 
       
    • Tennis Boys @ Scotts Bluff
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scotts Bluff 
       
  • Monday, September 4, 2017
    • (Dist) Labor Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, September 7, 2017
    • Golf @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Frosh Football @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 8, 2017
    • Golf @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 9, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball @ Buffalo Invite (A & B)
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • Tennis @ Gillette vs Thunder Basin/ Campbell County
      1:00 am - 5:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • Tennis JV vs Sheridan JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Laramie
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football @ Natrona
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country vs Michelle Ludwig Invite
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      VA, Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Laramie
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, September 12, 2017
    • Girls Swimming vs Campbell County/Thunder Basin/ Buffalo Dual
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, September 14, 2017
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • Cross Country @ Custer Invite
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Custer, SD 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, September 15, 2017
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, September 16, 2017
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • 9th Volleyball @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Frosh Football@ Billings West
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Billings 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Football vs Thunder Basin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Cross Country @ NSI Invite (JV)
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, September 21, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, September 22, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Volleball JV at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Volleball V at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country @ Glen Legler Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Arvada-Clearmont
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Jackson/Laramie/ NC/ KW 
    • Varsity Football vs Kelly Walsh
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Jackson/TB/CCHS/East/Laramie, NC/ KW 
    • 9th Volleyball @ Black/Orange
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Football @ Kelly Walsh
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, September 28, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Football vs NC Orange
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 29, 2017
    • Cross Country @ BPS Cross Country Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Billings, MT 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Homer Scott Field 
      Homecoming 
  • Saturday, September 30, 2017
    • JV Football vs Cheyenne South
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Border War
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Arvada-Clearmont
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Arvada 
       
  • Thursday, October 5, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, October 6, 2017
    • Cross Country @ Wayne Cheney
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Laramie
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Laramie
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, October 7, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette Dual vs TB and CCHS
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Football vs Campbell County
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Cross Country @ Tongue River Invite
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Horseshoe Golf Course, Dayton WY 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Monday, October 9, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, October 10, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball @ Natrona County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Natrona
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, October 12, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Football @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, October 13, 2017
    • Cross Country @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      TBA 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Riverton/Cody
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Laramie
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Saturday, October 14, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Black/Orange
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football vs Skyview
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, October 19, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, October 20, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, October 21, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball @ Geldien Tournament
      All Day
      South 
       
    • Frosh Football vs South Opponent (TBA)
      All Day
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Football vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Cross Country vs State Meet
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      VA in Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, October 27, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • (Dist) End of 1st Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, October 28, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
  • Thursday, November 2, 2017
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, November 3, 2017
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School) (Teacher In-Service Day)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, November 4, 2017
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 27, 2017
    • Boys Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Girls Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Boys Swimming 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Pool 
       
    • Wrestling 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Tuesday, December 5, 2017
    • Wrestling vs Blue/Gold Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS 
       
  • Thursday, December 7, 2017
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling vs Worland Varsity only
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Unsure if dual will happen 
  • Friday, December 8, 2017
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, December 12, 2017
    • Boys Swimming @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Black (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
  • Friday, December 15, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior (A only)
      2:15 pm - 2:15 pm
      Billings 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
  • Thursday, December 21, 2017
    • Wrestling vs Natrona/Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Weigh in at 3:00, Thunder Basin will also wrestle Casper schools 
  • Friday, December 22, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Buffalo
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, December 25, 2017
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, January 1, 2018
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, January 2, 2018
    • Wrestling vs Billings West
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      Unsure if dual will happen 
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Friday, January 5, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      Fri-Saturday TBA 
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC 
  • Saturday, January 6, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      TBA 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Lar, TB, CCHS, NC 
  • Tuesday, January 9, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Campbell County (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
    • 9th Girls Basketballl @ Campbell County (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Gilllette 
       
  • Friday, January 12, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior (A Only)
      2:15 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior (A only)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, January 13, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      11:30 am
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      1:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, January 16, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Orange (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, January 18, 2018
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, January 19, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      TBA 
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      TBA 
    • (Dist) Teacher in-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 20, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Kelly Walsh 
      vs KW/South/RS/NC 
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, January 26, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs KW/NC/ Riv/Cody/Wor
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      vs NC/KW/Riv/Cody/Wor 
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      7:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      1:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Tuesday, January 30, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, February 1, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, February 2, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      South 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling vs East/Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      7:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      South 
       
    • Wrestling vs Laramie/South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Campbell County (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Campbell County (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 8, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Black (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Wrestling @ Campbell County Dual
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, February 9, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling vs Thunder Basin Dual
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 10, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Natrona (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Orange (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 15, 2018
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ 1st round of Geldien League Tourney
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 1st Round Geldien League
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 16, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, February 17, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ 2nd round Geldien League Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 2nd Round Geldien League Tournament
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Thursday, February 22, 2018
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 23, 2018
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School) (Teacher In-Service Day)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 24, 2018
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      2:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, March 1, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 2, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 3, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • March 5, 2018
    • Boys Soccer 1st Practice
      Monday, March 5, 2018 - Monday, March 5, 2018
      SHS
    • Girls Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS
  • Thursday, March 8, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 9, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 10, 2018
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Monday, March 12, 2018
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 16, 2018
    • Girls Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Boys Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
  • March 17, 2018
    • Boys Soccer JV vs Sheridan Tournament
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer JV vs Sheridan Tournament
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • March 23, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      Friday, March 23, 2018 - Friday, March 23, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • March 24, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Laramie
      Saturday, March 24, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Laramie
  • March 27, 2018
    • Boys vs Buffalo
      Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Tuesday, March 27, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls JV vs Buffalo
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys JV vs Buffalo
      Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Tuesday, March 27, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls vs Buffalo
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Friday, March 30, 2018
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 6, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      Friday, April 6, 2018 - Friday, April 6, 2018
      Cheyenne
  • April 7, 2018
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Saturday, April 7, 2018
      Cheyenee
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Friday, April 13, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      Friday, April 13, 2018 - Friday, April 13, 2018
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Campbell County
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Campbell County
      Saturday, April 14, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018
      Gillette
  • Friday, April 20, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Laramie
      Friday, April 20, 2018 - Friday, April 20, 2018
      Laramie
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      Saturday, April 21, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018
      Cheyenne
  • April 27, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      Friday, April 27, 2018 - Friday, April 27, 2018
      Cheyenne
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      Saturday, April 28, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018
      Sheridan
  • May 4, 2018
    • Boys Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      Friday, May 4, 2018 - Friday, May 4, 2018
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Campbell County
      Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Saturday, May 5, 2018
      Sheridan
  • Thursday, May 10, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Friday, May 11, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Thursday, May 17, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 18, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Monday, May 28, 2018
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, June 1, 2018
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 4, 2018
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 5, 2018
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018
    • Girls Swimming @ Douglas Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Douglas