Sagebrush Staff Directory

Search all District staff

Administration

NameTitle
Dahl, Brett
Principal
Sheldon, Cindy
Principal's Secretary

Teachers

Kindergarten

NameTitle
Basye, Lara
Kindergarten
Hulbert, Angie
Classic Kindergarten
Jahn, Nicole
Kindergarten
Needles, Stacy
Kindergarten

1st Grade

NameTitle
Ditton, Deidre
1st Grade
Muth, Megan
1st Grade
Rojo, Amy
1st Grade

2nd Grade

NameTitle
Canfield, Brittany
2nd Grade
Grammens, Valerie
2nd Grade
Jorgenson, Hollie
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

NameTitle
Gilbertson, Amy
3rd Grade
Nygren, Kaylee
3rd Grade
Zowada, Joni
3rd Grade

4th Grade

NameTitle
Craft, Cynthia
4th Grade
Emery, Ben
4th Grade
Willson, Amy
4th Grade

5th Grade

NameTitle
Achord, Darcie
5th Grade
Mowry, Abby
5th Grade
Smith, Laura
5th Grade

Program Teachers

NameTitle
Technology
Cummings, Erin
Orchestra
Hoeft, Dave
PE/Health
Moore, Pamela
Music-General/Keyboarding
Needles, Craig
Art

Special Services

NameTitle
Ahrens, Krystal
Reading Recovery/Title I Teacher
Baures, Anne
Speech Pathologist
Cleare, Ashley
Reading Recovery
Dixon, Lee-Anne
Language Arts Specialist/Reading Recovery
Dougherty, Judy
Reading Recovery Coordinator
Flores, Nicholas
Special Education
Goss, CB
Title I
Kinsey, Molly
Gifted & Talented (GATE)
Longhofer, Ashton
Title I & Strength-in-Numbers
O'Connell, Pamela
Literacy Coordinator/Reading Rec./IF
Phillips, Paul
Behavior Interventionist /Special Education
Tremain, Sheri
Special Education

Support Staff

NameTitle
Adami, Mandy
Strength in Numbers
Henderson, Brenda
School Counselor
Technology Integrator/IF

Paraprofessionals

NameTitle
Barker, Sheryl
Paraprofessional
Conrad, Trish
Paraprofessional
Depaoli, Linda
Paraprofessional
Hansen, Kasey
Paraprofessional
Harnish, Brenda
Paraprofessional
Jorgensen, Jennifer
Paraprofessional/After School Program Site Coordinator
Lee, Janet
Paraprofessional
Mattix, Kristen
Paraprofessional
McGuire, Susan
Paraprofessional
Orum, Elizabeth
Paraprofessional
Reckard, Angela
Paraprofessional
Rosenlund, Rebecca
Paraprofessional
Schneider, Heidi
Paraprofessional
Welch, Vikki
Paraprofessional Media/Technology
Williamson, Lindsey
Paraprofessional
Yalowizer, Susan
Paraprofessional

Health

NameTitle
Eisenman, Traci
School Nurse

Food Service

NameTitle
Bly, Katy
Second Cook
Jason Peterson
Custodian/Cook's Helper
Morales, Tammy
Head Cook
Shippy, Brooke
Cook's Helper

Custodial

NameTitle
Adams, Kevin
Head Custodian
Jason Peterson
Custodian/Cook's Helper
Reynolds, Don
Custodian

 
Search all District staff