SHS Calendar

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • SHS Academics
  • SHS Performing Arts
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Var/JV/Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Var/JV
  • SHS Cross Country
  • SHS Football - Frosh
  • SHS Football - JV/Soph
  • SHS Football - Varsity
  • SHS Golf - Fall
  • SHS Golf - Spring
  • SHS Indoor Track
  • SHS Soccer - Boys
  • SHS Soccer - Girls
  • SHS Swimming - Boys
  • SHS Swimming - Girls
  • SHS Tennis - Fall
  • SHS Tennis - Spring
  • SHS Track and Field
  • SHS Volleyball - Frosh
  • SHS Volleyball - Soph
  • SHS Volleyball - Varsity/JV
  • SHS Wrestling

Date/Event
Time
Location
Description
  • Tuesday, April 25, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Gillette Little Guy (9th and 10th Only)
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, April 26, 2017
    • NE District Music Festival
      All Day
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, April 27, 2017
    • NE District Music Festival
      All Day
      SHS 
       
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Buffalo Twilight
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      Start time TBA 
  • Friday, April 28, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      Friday, April 28, 2017 - Friday, April 28, 2017
      Cheyenne
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Track Classic (Invite Only)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
  • Saturday, April 29, 2017
    • (SHS TENN) Spring Tennis vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Kelly Walsh
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
       
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Big Horn
      Game played at Big Horn HS
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      Saturday, April 29, 2017 - Saturday, April 29, 2017
      Cheyenne
  • Monday, May 1, 2017
    • Girls Soccer @ KW vs South (Make up game)
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Thursday, May 4, 2017
    • Girls Soccer JV vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer JV vs Gillette
      Thursday, May 4, 2017 - Thursday, May 4, 2017
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 5, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      TBA 
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Camel Qualifier (V & JV)
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Boys Soccer V @ Gillette
      Friday, May 5, 2017 - Friday, May 5, 2017
      Gillette (South Campus)
    • Girls Soccer V @ Gillette
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette (South Campus)
  • Saturday, May 6, 2017
    • Prom
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
       
       
  • May 11, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
  • May 12, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field East Regional (V)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • May 13, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
  • Monday, May 15, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ conference meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
  • Tuesday, May 16, 2017
    • (SHS GOLF) Spring Golf @ Conference meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, May 17, 2017
    • Jazz Band/Spectrum Dance
      6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
      Shrine Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, May 18, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ State Meet
      All Day
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 19, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, May 20, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, May 23, 2017
    • SHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, May 24, 2017
    • SHS Orchestra Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Auditorium 
       
  • Saturday, May 27, 2017
    • (Dist) Fort Mackenzie High School Graduation
      All Day
      Fort Mackenzie High School, 1301 Avon St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Sunday, May 28, 2017
    • (Dist) SHS Graduation
      All Day
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Monday, May 29, 2017
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, June 2, 2017
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 5, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 6, 2017
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, June 7, 2017
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Sunday, August 6, 2017
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
    • Football Parent Meeting
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS Auditorium 
       
  • Monday, August 7, 2017
    • Golf 1st Practice
      All Day
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      TBA 
    • JV Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Frosh Football 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Tennis 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, August 10, 2017
    • Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
  • Friday, August 11, 2017
    • Golf @ Powell Invite
      All Day
      Powell 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, August 12, 2017
    • Tennis @ Casper Jamboree
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Sunday, August 13, 2017
    • Girls Swimming 1st Practice
      7:00 am - 7:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, August 14, 2017
    • Cross Country 1st Practice
      6:30 am - 6:30 am
      SHS 
       
    • Volleyball 1st Practice
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gym 
       
    • 9th Volleyball 1st Practice
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Wednesday, August 16, 2017
    • Tennis vs Natrona/ Jackson
      12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, August 17, 2017
    • Tennis @ Gillette vs Thunder Basin/Riverton
      8:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
      Thunder/Riverton 
  • Friday, August 18, 2017
    • (Dist) New Teacher Induction: First Day
      All Day
       
       
    • Golf @ Worland Invite
      All Day
      Worland 
      TBA 
    • Tennis Varsity vs Powell/Cody
      12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, August 19, 2017
    • Golf @ Worland Invite
      All Day
      Worland 
      TBA 
  • Monday, August 21, 2017
    • (Dist) New Teacher Induction
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 22, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Days (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Tennis Boys vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • (Dist) Annual Back-to-School Picnic
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Thursday, August 24, 2017
    • Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      Noon start 
  • Friday, August 25, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Golf vs Sheridan Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Kendrick Municipal Golf Course, 65 Golf Course Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
      10 am start 
    • Tennis @ Cheyenne East/ Central
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
      1 and 4 
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Rock Springs
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, August 26, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • JV Football vs Rock Springs
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Tennis @ Torrington/ Laramie
      9:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Torrington 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Casper vs East, Central, South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
      East-10, Central 12, South 2 
    • Frosh Football @ NC Black
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • JV Tennis@ Casper JV invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country @ Buffalo Invite
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Buffalo 
       
  • Monday, August 28, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 29, 2017
    • (Dist) First Day of School (Full Day)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, August 31, 2017
    • Golf @ Buffalo Invite
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      TBA 
    • Frosh Football vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Big Horn
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, September 1, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyball at Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • Golf @ Buffalo invite
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      TBA 
    • JV Volleyball at Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette? 
       
    • Tennis @ Kelly Walsh
      1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Cross Country @ Billings Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Terry Bartlett Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cody 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Central
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne Central 
       
  • Saturday, September 2, 2017
    • Tennis @ Gillette JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gilllette 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Riverton Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Riverton 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Gillette vs CCHS and TB
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
      Campbell County-10, Thunder Basin 
    • Tennis Girls vs Gillette
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football @ Billings West
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Billings West 
       
    • Tennis Boys @ Scotts Bluff
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scotts Bluff 
       
  • Monday, September 4, 2017
    • (Dist) Labor Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, September 7, 2017
    • Golf @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Frosh Football @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 8, 2017
    • Golf @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne South
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 9, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball @ Buffalo Invite (A & B)
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • Tennis @ Gillette vs Thunder Basin/ Campbell County
      1:00 am - 5:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • Tennis JV vs Sheridan JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Laramie
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Cross Country vs Michelle Ludwig Invite
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      VA, Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football @ Natrona
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Laramie
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, September 12, 2017
    • Girls Swimming vs Campbell County/Thunder Basin/ Buffalo Dual
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, September 14, 2017
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • Cross Country @ Custer Invite
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Custer, SD 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, September 15, 2017
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, September 16, 2017
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • Golf @ State Meet
      All Day
      Evanston 
      TBA 
    • 9th Volleyball @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Frosh Football@ Billings West
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Billings 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Football vs Thunder Basin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Cross Country @ NSI Invite (JV)
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, September 21, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, September 22, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Volleball V at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Volleball JV at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country @ Glen Legler Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Jackson/Laramie/ NC/ KW 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Arvada-Clearmont
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Kelly Walsh
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Jackson/TB/CCHS/East/Laramie, NC/ KW 
    • 9th Volleyball @ Black/Orange
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Football @ Kelly Walsh
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, September 28, 2017
    • Frosh Football vs NC Orange
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 29, 2017
    • Cross Country @ BPS Cross Country Invite
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Billings, MT 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Homer Scott Field 
      Homecoming 
  • Saturday, September 30, 2017
    • JV Football vs Cheyenne South
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Border War
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Arvada-Clearmont
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Arvada 
       
  • Thursday, October 5, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, October 6, 2017
    • Cross Country @ Wayne Cheney
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Laramie
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Laramie
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, October 7, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette Dual vs TB and CCHS
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Football vs Campbell County
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Cross Country @ Tongue River Invite
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Horseshoe Golf Course, Dayton WY 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne South
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Monday, October 9, 2017
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, October 10, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball @ Natrona County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Natrona
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, October 12, 2017
    • 9th Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Football @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, October 13, 2017
    • Cross Country @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      TBA 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Riverton/Cody
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Laramie
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, October 14, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Black/Orange
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football vs Skyview
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, October 17, 2017
    • Soph Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, October 19, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, October 20, 2017
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, October 21, 2017
    • Frosh Football vs South Opponent (TBA)
      All Day
      Scott Field 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Geldien Tournament
      All Day
      South 
       
    • Cross Country vs State Meet
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      VA in Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, October 27, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • (Dist) End of 1st Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, October 28, 2017
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
  • Thursday, November 2, 2017
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, November 3, 2017
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School) (Teacher In-Service Day)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, November 4, 2017
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Wednesday, November 22, 2017
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 27, 2017
    • Boys Swimming 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Pool 
       
    • Wrestling 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Boys Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Girls Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Tuesday, December 5, 2017
    • Wrestling vs Blue/Gold Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS 
       
  • Thursday, December 7, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling vs Worland Varsity only
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Unsure if dual will happen 
  • Friday, December 8, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/ West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Classic
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, December 12, 2017
    • Boys Swimming @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Black (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
  • Friday, December 15, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior (A only)
      2:15 pm - 2:15 pm
      Billings 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Billings Senior
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Billings Senior
      7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
  • Thursday, December 21, 2017
    • Wrestling vs Natrona/Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Weigh in at 3:00, Thunder Basin will also wrestle Casper schools 
  • Friday, December 22, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Buffalo
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Monday, December 25, 2017
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, January 1, 2018
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, January 2, 2018
    • Wrestling vs Billings West
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      Unsure if dual will happen 
  • Thursday, January 4, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Friday, January 5, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      Fri-Saturday TBA 
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC 
  • Saturday, January 6, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      TBA 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Lar, TB, CCHS, NC 
  • Tuesday, January 9, 2018
    • 9th Girls Basketballl @ Campbell County (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Gilllette 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Campbell County (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
  • Friday, January 12, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior (A Only)
      2:15 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior (A only)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Billings Senior
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Billings Senior
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, January 13, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      11:30 am
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      1:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Tuesday, January 16, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Orange (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, January 18, 2018
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, January 19, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • (Dist) Teacher in-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      TBA 
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      TBA 
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 20, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite (A only)
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Kelly Walsh 
      vs KW/South/RS/NC 
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, January 26, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs KW/NC/ Riv/Cody/Wor
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      vs NC/KW/Riv/Cody/Wor 
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      7:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      1:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Tuesday, January 30, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin (A&B)
      4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, February 1, 2018
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, February 2, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      South 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling vs East/Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      7:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      South 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Campbell County (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling vs Laramie/South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Campbell County (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 8, 2018
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Black (A&B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Wrestling @ Campbell County Dual
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, February 9, 2018
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling vs Thunder Basin Dual
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 10, 2018
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Natrona (A&B)
      10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Orange (A&B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 15, 2018
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ 1st round of Geldien League Tourney
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 1st Round Geldien League
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 16, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, February 17, 2018
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 2nd Round Geldien League Tournament
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ 2nd round Geldien League Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Thursday, February 22, 2018
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 23, 2018
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School) (Teacher In-Service Day)
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 24, 2018
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      2:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, March 1, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 2, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 3, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Laramie 
      TBA 
  • Monday, March 5, 2018
    • Girls Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS
    • Boys Soccer 1st Practice
      Monday, March 5, 2018 - Monday, March 5, 2018
      SHS
  • Thursday, March 8, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 9, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 10, 2018
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Monday, March 12, 2018
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 16, 2018
    • Girls Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Boys Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
  • Saturday, March 17, 2018
    • Girls Soccer JV vs Sheridan Tournament
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer JV vs Sheridan Tournament
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Friday, March 23, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      Friday, March 23, 2018 - Friday, March 23, 2018
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, March 24, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Laramie
    • Boys Soccer vs Laramie
      Saturday, March 24, 2018 - Saturday, March 24, 2018
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, March 27, 2018
    • Girls JV vs Buffalo
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys vs Buffalo
      Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Tuesday, March 27, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls vs Buffalo
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys JV vs Buffalo
      Tuesday, March 27, 2018 - Tuesday, March 27, 2018
      Sheridan
  • Friday, March 30, 2018
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 6, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      Friday, April 6, 2018 - Friday, April 6, 2018
      Cheyenne
  • Saturday, April 7, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Saturday, April 7, 2018
      Cheyenee
  • April 13, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      Friday, April 13, 2018 - Friday, April 13, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Campbell County
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Campbell County
      Saturday, April 14, 2018 - Saturday, April 14, 2018
      Gillette
  • April 20, 2018
    • Boys Soccer @ Laramie
      Friday, April 20, 2018 - Friday, April 20, 2018
      Laramie
    • Girls Soccer vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      Saturday, April 21, 2018 - Saturday, April 21, 2018
      Cheyenne
  • Friday, April 27, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      Friday, April 27, 2018 - Friday, April 27, 2018
      Cheyenne
  • April 28, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      Saturday, April 28, 2018 - Saturday, April 28, 2018
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • Friday, May 4, 2018
    • Girls Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      Friday, May 4, 2018 - Friday, May 4, 2018
      Gillette
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018
    • Girls Soccer @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Campbell County
      Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Saturday, May 5, 2018
      Sheridan
  • May 10, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • May 11, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • May 12, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • May 17, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • May 18, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • May 19, 2018
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • Monday, May 28, 2018
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, June 1, 2018
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 4, 2018
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 5, 2018
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018
    • Girls Swimming @ Douglas Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Douglas 
       

Download the  District-Wide Academic Calendar 2016-2017.