SHS Upcoming Athletic Events

Selected Calendars:

  • SHS Basketball - Boys Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Var/JV/Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Var/JV
  • SHS Cross Country
  • SHS Football - Frosh
  • SHS Football - JV/Soph
  • SHS Football - Varsity
  • SHS Golf - Fall
  • SHS Golf - Spring
  • SHS Indoor Track
  • SHS Soccer - Boys
  • SHS Soccer - Girls
  • SHS Swimming - Boys
  • SHS Swimming - Girls
  • SHS Tennis - Fall
  • SHS Tennis - Spring
  • SHS Track and Field
  • SHS Volleyball - Frosh
  • SHS Volleyball - Soph
  • SHS Volleyball - Varsity/JV
  • SHS Wrestling

Date/Event
Time
Location
Description
  • Tuesday, December 6, 2016
    • Wrestling vs Blue/Gold Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS 
       
  • Thursday, December 8, 2016
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
      B @ 4 pm, A @ 5:30 pm in Main Gym 
    • Wrestling vs Worland Varsity only
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, December 9, 2016
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Saturday, December 10, 2016
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Bill Strannigan Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Laramie 
       
  • Tuesday, December 13, 2016
    • Boys Swimming vs Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Black (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Natrona 
       
  • Friday, December 16, 2016
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview (A only)
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Cody
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cody 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      5:45 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      7:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, December 17, 2016
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Huntley Project Dual
      All Day
       
      Weigh ins at 7:30 AM 
    • Boys Swimming @ Riverton Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Riverton 
       
    • Boys Basketball JV vs Buffalo JV
      10:00 am
      SHS 
      JV only 
    • Girls Basketball JV vs Buffalo JV
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      SHS 
      JV only 
  • Thursday, December 22, 2016
    • Wrestling vs Buffalo
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      JV @ 5, Var @ 6, Weigh in @ 4 pm 
  • Wednesday, December 28, 2016
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Energy Classic
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Energy Classic
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, December 29, 2016
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Energy Classic
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Energy Classic
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Monday, January 2, 2017
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor 1st Practice
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, January 3, 2017
    • Wrestling vs Billings West (JV and Varsity)
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Weigh ins at 4:00, JV at 5:00, Varsity at 6:00 
  • Thursday, January 5, 2017
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Friday, January 6, 2017
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      East/South 
  • Saturday, January 7, 2017
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Sheridan Invite (A & B)
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Sheridan Invite (A & B)
      All Day
      SHS 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      KW/Laramie/NC/East/South/Gillette 
  • Tuesday, January 10, 2017
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Gillette Purple (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, January 13, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Newcastle
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview (A only)
      2:15 pm - 2:15 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      5:45 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      7:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      7:30 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, January 14, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor Track @ Stadium Sports Grill Invite
      All Day
      Spearfish, SD 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • Girls Basketball JV @ Buffalo JV
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Buffalo 
      JV only 
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Gillette Gold (A & B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Basketball JV @ Buffalo JV
      11:30 am
      Buffalo 
      JV Only 
  • Tuesday, January 17, 2017
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Orange (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, January 19, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Kelly Walsh vs NC and KW
      2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
      Weigh Ins at 1:00
      SHS vs NC at 2:00/3:00
      SHS vs. KW at 4:00/5:00 
  • Friday, January 20, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenee 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm
      Cheyenee 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, January 21, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft
      All Day
       
       
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor Track @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys Basektball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Kelly Walsh
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Kelly Walsh 
      vs KW/South/RS/NC 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am - 1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Thursday, January 26, 2017
    • Boys Swimming vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
  • Friday, January 27, 2017
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Kelly Walsh/NC
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      vs NC/KW 
    • Wrestling @ South/Laramie duals
      4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 28, 2017
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling @ East/Central
      10:00 am - 12:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 2, 2017
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Gillette Gold (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, February 3, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Gillette
      3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Gillette
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Riverton/Cody/Worland
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Gillette
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Gillette
      4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Gillette
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Gillette
      7:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, February 4, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor Track @ Bozeman Invite
      All Day
      Bozeman 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Gillette Purple (A & B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, February 9, 2017
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor Track @ Gillette Quad
      All Day
       
      Start Time TBA 
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs NC Black (A & B)
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling vs Gillette Dual
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, February 10, 2017
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      3:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      4:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      7:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, February 11, 2017
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ NC Orange (A & B)
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Natrona 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      10:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      1:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Thursday, February 16, 2017
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor Track @ Simplot Games
      All Day
      Pocatello ID 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 1st Round Geldien Tourney (A only)
      All Day
      TBA 
       
  • Friday, February 17, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 18, 2017
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ 2nd Round Geldien Tourney (A only)
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      12:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne South
      2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, February 23, 2017
    • (SHS I-TRK) Camel Quad
      All Day
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
  • Friday, February 24, 2017
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Gillette
      3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Gillette
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Gillette
      4:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Gillette
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Gillette
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Gillette
      7:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 25, 2017
    • Wrestling @ State Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Wednesday, March 1, 2017
    • (SHS I-TRK) Indoor @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
  • Thursday, March 2, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 3, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 4, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
      TBA 
  • Monday, March 6, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS
    • Boys Soccer 1st Practice
      Monday, March 6, 2017 - Monday, March 6, 2017
      SHS
  • Thursday, March 9, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 10, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field vs Blue and Gold Intersquad
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, March 11, 2017
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • March 17, 2017
    • Boys Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Girls Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
  • March 18, 2017
    • Boys Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Boys Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • (SHS T&F) Glen Legler Invite (Casper)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette (South Campus)
  • Tuesday, March 21, 2017
    • Girls JV vs Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys JV vs Buffalo
      Tuesday, March 21, 2017 - Tuesday, March 21, 2017
      Sheridan
  • Friday, March 24, 2017
    • Girls @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Buffalo
    • Boys @ Buffalo
      Friday, March 24, 2017 - Friday, March 24, 2017
      Buffalo
  • Saturday, March 25, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Cody Invitational (JV & V)
      All Day
      Cody 
       
  • Friday, March 31, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Laramie
      Friday, March 31, 2017 - Friday, March 31, 2017
      Laramie
  • Saturday, April 1, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      Saturday, April 1, 2017 - Saturday, April 1, 2017
      Cheyenne
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Jerry Campbell Invite (JV & V)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Buffalo 
       
  • Friday, April 7, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Pre-Prom Invite (JV)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Tongue River 
       
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Queen City Classic
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Spearfish 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      Friday, April 7, 2017 - Friday, April 7, 2017
      Sheridan
  • April 8, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      Saturday, April 8, 2017 - Saturday, April 8, 2017
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • Tuesday, April 11, 2017
    • Girls Soccer JV @ Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette (South Campus)
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field vs Bronc/Camel Dual (JV & V)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Soccer JV @ Gillette
      Tuesday, April 11, 2017 - Tuesday, April 11, 2017
      Gillette (South Campus)
  • Thursday, April 13, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Billings Invite (V)
      9:30 am - 9:30 am
      Billings West High School 
       
    • Girls Soccer V vs Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer V vs Gillette
      Thursday, April 13, 2017 - Thursday, April 13, 2017
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, April 18, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field vs Gary Benson Memorial (V)
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • April 21, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      Friday, April 21, 2017 - Friday, April 21, 2017
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • April 22, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs Laramie
      Saturday, April 22, 2017 - Saturday, April 22, 2017
      Sheridan
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Dan Hansen Invite (JV & V)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Laramie
  • Tuesday, April 25, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Gillette Little Guy (9th and 10th Only)
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, April 27, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Buffalo Twilight
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      Start time TBA 
  • Friday, April 28, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Track Classic (Invite Only)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      Friday, April 28, 2017 - Friday, April 28, 2017
      Cheyenne
  • Saturday, April 29, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Kelly Walsh
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
       
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      Saturday, April 29, 2017 - Saturday, April 29, 2017
      Cheyenne
  • May 4, 2017
    • Boys Soccer JV vs Gillette
      Thursday, May 4, 2017 - Thursday, May 4, 2017
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer JV vs Gillette
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 5, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ Camel Qualifier (V & JV)
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Soccer V @ Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette (South Campus)
    • Boys Soccer V @ Gillette
      Friday, May 5, 2017 - Friday, May 5, 2017
      Gillette (South Campus)
  • Thursday, May 11, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
  • Friday, May 12, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field East Regional (V)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, May 13, 2017
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
    • Boys Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne South
  • Thursday, May 18, 2017
    • (SHS T&F) Track and Field @ State Meet
      All Day
      Casper Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • May 19, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
  • May 20, 2017
    • Boys Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Sheridan