SJHS Staff Directory

Search all District staff

Administration

NameTitle
Adsit, Rebecca
Interim Assistant Principal
Anderson, Kim
Assistant Principal/Activities Director
Thomas, Nicki
SJHS Principal

Guidance Staff

NameTitle
Attebury, Rebecca
7th Grade Guidance Counselor
Barbula, Mary
6th Grade Guidance Counselor
Emery, Raili
8th Grade Guidance Counselor

Teachers

6th Grade - Copper Team

NameTitle
Debban, Christopher
6th Grade History
Hackworth, Sarah
6th Grade Science
Hetland, Travis
6th Grade Language Arts
Holloway, Loretta
6th Grade Language Arts
Romanjenko, Angela
6th Grade Math

6th Grade - Silver Team

NameTitle
Johnston, Devon
6th Grade Language Arts
Karajanis, Pete
6th Grade Science
Ripley, John
6th Grade Math
Titus, Kacey
6th Grade Language Arts
Wyatt, Dana
6th Grade History

7th Grade - Gold Team

NameTitle
Calkins, Ed
7th Grade History
Foster, Katie
7th Grade Science
Garner, Tara
7th Grade Math
Medill, Katie
6th Grade Language Arts
Raines, Katie
7th Grade Language Arts

7th Grade - Red Team

NameTitle
Ellis, Renel
7th Grade History
Esh, Rachel
7th & 8th Grade Science
Lowe, Ann
7th Grade Language Arts
Mulholland, Harold
7th Grade Math
Nelson, Mallory
7th Grade Language Arts

Additional 6th & 7th Grade Teachers

NameTitle
Fuhrman, Ryan
6th & 7th Grade Science
Huhn, Colter
6th & 7th Grade Science
Osborne, Erin
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Math
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade History

8th Grade

NameTitle
Cooper, Timm
8th Grade Social Studies
Doolin, Jenn
8th Grade Science
Doolin, Tim
8th Grade English
Dunham, Cindy
8th Grade Math
Esh, Rachel
7th & 8th Grade Science
Ewing, Kyle
8th Grade Social Studies
Malin, Kim
8th Grade English
McCullough, Nancy
8th Grade Science
Osborne, Erin
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Math
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade History
Stutheit, Kathryn
Math Teacher

Program Teachers

NameTitle
Blaha, Julianne
Spanish Teacher
Bloomgren, Chris
Business Technology
Christensen, Clayton
Vocational/Agriculture
Agriculture
Davies, Steve
Business Technology
Deutscher, Sharon
Career Development/Social Studies
Industrial Technology and Woods
Frankovic, Richelle
Family and Consumer Science
Holder, Anna
Art
Knutson, Erin
Band
Lawson, Mary
Art
Moore, Brent
Aquatics Director
Sarkissian, Razmick
Orchestra
Sawyer, Tony
Choir/Music
Schubert, Karen
Accompanist
Soderstrom, Scott
Industrial Technology

Library

NameTitle
Swinyer, Emily
Media/Technology Paraprofessional
Weitz, Julie
Librarian/Media Specialist

Special Services

NameTitle
Andrews, Amy
Special Education
Bestram, Chelsea
Supplemental Math 6th and 8th
Brinkerhoff, Kaleb
Math/Title I
Cleare, Aaron
Special Education
Fox, Rochelle
Reading Specialist
Special Education
Hill, Debbie
GATE
Hoistad, Michele
Special Education
Martinez, Kelsi
Speech Pathologist
Martini, Cyrita
Special Education
Metesh, Dustin
Special Education
Motsick, Rebecca
Special Education (Literacy)
Special Education
Wallencamp, Andy
Resource Specialist

Support Staff

NameTitle
Damon, Sam
School Resource Officer
Farr, Jennifer
Principal's Secretary
Laird, Toby
School Psychologist
Luhman, Joanne
Secretary - Counseling/Activities
Schasteen, Ryan
Technology Integration Coordinator
Steel, Jennifer
Nurse
Steir, Peggy
Attendance Secretary
Treide, Ellen
Speech Pathologist
Weitz, Julie
Librarian/Media Specialist
White, Dan
Discipline Assistant

Paraprofessionals

NameTitle
Ball, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Blackwell, Craig
Paraprofessional
Brandow, Hesid
Paraprofessional
Campbell, Stephanie
Paraprofessional
Dahlen, Cody
Paraprofessional
Daniels, Nita
Paraprofessional
Farstveet, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Garner, Brandon
Paraprofessional
Godley, Carol
Paraprofessional
Grandahl, Jerry
Paraprofessional
Healy, Kristin
Paraprofessional
Heaphy, Jann
Paraprofessional
Hunt, Leslea
Paraprofessional
Husske, Becky
Office Paraprofessional
Knape, Hailey
Paraprofessional
Menth, Sarah
Paraprofessional
Mercer, Sarah
Paraprofessional
O'Dell, Shantel
Paraprofessional
Snider, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Swinyer, Emily
Media/Technology Paraprofessional
Trujillo, Shauna
Paraprofessional
Wilson, Suzanne
Paraprofessional

Health

NameTitle
Gilbertson, Darin
PE/Health
Kelting, Taylor
PE/Health
Rager, Kale
PE/Health/Wellness
Ryan, Kim
PE/Health

Food Service

NameTitle
Flint, Andrea
Cafeteria Staff
Kiser, JoAnn
Cafeteria Staff
Kurtz, Carla
Cafeteria Staff
Meece, Darlene
Cafeteria Staff
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Head Cook

Custodial

NameTitle
Andresen, Lance
Custodian
Bennage, Gary
Custodian
Cicci, Mike
Custodian
Miller, Jerome
Custodian
Rose, William Jr.
Head Custodian
Smith, Dawn
Custodian
Search all District staff