Woodland Park Staff Directory

Search all District staff

Administration

NameTitle
Sanders, Paige
Principal
Wood, Mallory
Principal's Secretary

Teachers

Kindergarten

NameTitle
Caywood, Tammy
Classic Kindergarten
Evans, Jennifer
Kindergarten Teacher
Pushcar, Courtney
Kindergarten
Russell, Megan
Kindergarten

1st Grade

NameTitle
Kiehl, Jennifer
1st Grade
1st Grade
Sparks, Jessica
1st Grade

2nd Grade

NameTitle
Hofmeier, Brianna
2nd Grade
Johannesmeyer, Donna
2nd Grade
Wollenzien, Annie
2nd Grade

3rd Grade

NameTitle
Carroll, Gina
3rd Grade
Jorgensen, Erika
3rd Grade
Travis, Austin
3rd Grade

4th Grade

NameTitle
Hinton, Erin
4th Grade
Jones, Jennifer
4th Grade
Kinsey, Wade
4th Grade

5th Grade

NameTitle
Muth, Jacob
5th Grade
Stevens, Sara
5th Grade

Program Teachers

NameTitle
Technology
Carroll, Greg
PE/Health
Cummings, Erin
Orchestra
Friessen, James
PE/Health
McEwen, Maureen
PE/Health
Needles, Craig
Art
Pickett, Jessica
PE/Health
Williams, Marty
Art
Zukowski, Stephanie
Music-Keyboarding

Special Services

NameTitle
Dougherty, Judy
Reading Recovery Coordinator
Garriffa, Kristie
Lit. Coordinator/IF
Hoeft, Debbi
Reading Rec/L A Spec.
Kinsey, Molly
Gifted & Talented (GATE)
Koehler, Sara
Title I Teacher
McIntire, Jennifer
Title 1 Teacher
Mena, Noele
School Nurse
Mines, Morgan
Special Education
Schaefer, Zachary
Behavior Resource Teacher
Thelen, Joannie
Special Education

Support Staff

NameTitle
Adami, Mandy
Strength in Numbers
Charlson, Kevin
Counselor
Duncan, Rhonda
School Psychologist
Koehler, Sara
Title I Teacher
Technology Integrator/IF
Treide, Ellen
Speech Pathologist

Paraprofessionals

NameTitle
Atter, Mary
Paraprofessional
Covolo, Angela
Paraprofessional - ESL
Creel, Donna
Paraprofessional
Gale, Ana
Paraprofessional
Goode-Neeson, Ellen
Paraprofessional & After School Site Coordinator
Kennedy, Cheryl
ESL Para
Manor, Helen
Paraprofessional
Orum, Dana
Paraprofessional
Rieger, Loni
Paraprofessional
Robinson, Michelle
Paraprofessional
Thums, Christal
Paraprofessional
Torbert, Anita
Paraprofessional
Wille, Emily
Library Media Specialist

Health

NameTitle

Food Service

NameTitle
Baker, Alice
Head Cook
Crabb, Cristina
Kassen, Robert
Custodian/Cook's Helper

Custodial

NameTitle
Berg, Jon
Head Custodian
Johnson, Charlie
Custodian
Kassen, Robert
Custodian/Cook's Helper

 
Search all District staff